Sonja Dene Dance Studios

The Leading Dance Studio in the Hills District, Sydney, NSW, since 1986

2019 Timetables (Download the timetable)

Please note: timetable and teacher may be subject to change.

2019 Classical and Contemporary

 
GradeClass Day Time
HAPPY FEET STUDENTS (PRE-SCHOOL CLASSES)   
    Tuesday 4.00pm – 4.30pm
    Saturday 9:00am – 9:45am
GRADED STUDENTS (CLASSICAL AND CONTEMPORARY/LYRICAL)
Pre Primary  Syllabus Tuesday 4:30pm – 5:30pm
Syllabus Saturday 10:30am – 11:30am
Primary   Syllabus Tuesday 4:00pm – 5:00pm
Technique/Conditioning Tuesday 5:00pm – 5:45pm
Syllabus Saturday 1:00pm – 2:00pm
Grade 1   Technique/Conditioning Tuesday 5:00pm – 5:45pm
Syllabus Tuesday 5:45pm – 7:00pm
Syllabus Saturday 2:00pm – 3:00pm
Grade 2 (Exam Students)    Syllabus Thursday 4:00pm – 5:00pm
Open Classical Thursday 5:00pm – 6:00pm
Syllabus Saturday 11:30am – 12:45pm
Technique/Conditioning Saturday 1:00pm – 2:00pm
Grade 3 (Exam Students)    Open Classical Thursday 4:00pm – 5:00pm
Syllabus Thursday 5:00pm – 6:00pm
Technique/Conditioning Saturday 1:00pm – 2:00pm
Syllabus Saturday 2:00pm – 3:00pm
Grade 4 (Exam Students)     Open Classical Tuesday 4:00pm – 5:00pm
Syllabus Tuesday 5:00pm – 6:30pm
Contemporary/Lyrical Thursday 4.00pm – 5:30pm
Technique/Conditioning Saturday 1:00pm – 2:00pm
Syllabus Saturday 3:00pm – 4:00pm
Grade 5 (Exam Students)      Open Classical Tuesday 4:00pm – 5:00pm
Technique/Conditioning Tuesday 5:45pm – 6:30pm
Syllabus Tuesday 6:30pm – 8:00pm
Contemporary/Lyrical Thursday 4.00pm – 5.30pm
Pre Pointe Saturday 11.30pm - 12.30pm
Syllabus Saturday 1:00pm – 2:00pm
VOCATIONAL GRADED STUDENTS (CLASSICAL AND CONTEMPORARY/LYRICAL)
Intermediate Foundation (Exam Students) Technique/Conditioning Tuesday 5:45pm – 6:30pm
Syllabus Tuesday 6:30pm – 7:45pm
Contemporary/Lyrical Thursday 5:30pm – 7:00pm
Syllabus Thursday 7:00pm – 8:30pm
Open Classical Saturday 8:30am – 10:00am
Pointe Saturday 10:15am – 11:30am
Syllabus Saturday 11:45am – 1:00pm
Intermediate (Exam Students)       Technique/Conditioning Tuesday 5:45pm – 6:30pm
Syllabus Tuesday 7:00pm – 8:30pm
Syllabus Thursday 5.30pm – 7.00pm
Contemporary/Lyrical Thursday 7:00pm – 8:30pm
Open Classical Saturday 8:30am – 10:00am
Syllabus Saturday 10:15am – 11:30am
Pointe Saturday 11:30am – 1:00pm

Advanced Foundation & Advanced 1 

And Grades 7 & 8 (Exam Students)
     

Technique/Conditioning Tuesday 5:45pm – 6:30pm
Syllabus Tuesday 7:45pm – 9:00pm
Contemporary/Lyrical Thursday 5:30pm – 7:00pm
Syllabus Thursday 7:30pm – 9:00pm
Open Classical Saturday 8:30am – 10:00am
Syllabus Saturday 10:15am – 11:30am
Pointe Saturday 11:30am – 1:00pm
PERFORMANCE GROUP (CLASSICAL)
  Classical Saturday 2:00pm – 3.00pm
  Classical Saturday 2.00pm – 3.00pm
  Contemporary/Lyrical Saturday 3.00pm – 4.00pm
JUNIOR COACHING PROGRAMME (Audition/Invitation)   
  Level 1 Wednesday TBA
  Level 2 Wednesday 4.30pm – 6.00pm
  Level 3 Wednesday 4:30pm – 6:00pm
OPEN BALLET CLASS  - Intermediate to Advanced
  Classical Wednesday 6:00pm – 7:30pm
       

 

2019 Performing Arts Timetable

GradeClassDayTime
JAZZ
Pre-Junior Jazz Saturday 9:45am – 10:30am
Junior Jazz Monday 5.00pm – 6.00pm
Intermediate Jazz (Technique) Monday 5:00pm – 6:00pm
Intermediate Jazz (Extension Technique) Monday 6:00pm – 7:00pm
Pre-Senior & Senior Jazz (Technique) Monday 6:00pm – 7:00pm
Pre-Senior & Senior Jazz (Extension Technique) Monday 7:00pm – 8:00pm
TAP
Pre-Junior & Junior Tap Monday 4:00pm – 5:00pm
Intermediate Tap Monday 4:00pm – 5:00pm
Senior Tap Monday 8:00pm – 9:00pm
PERFORMANCE GROUP
Junior & Intermediate Musical Theatre Saturday 4.00pm – 5.30pm
Senior Musical Theatre Saturday 4.00pm – 5.30pm