Sonja Dene Dance Studios

your leading Studio of the Hills District, Sydney, NSW

2017 Performing Arts Timetable (Download the timetable)

Grade Class Day Time
JAZZ
Pre-Junior Jazz Saturday 9:45am – 10:30am
Junior Jazz Monday 5.00pm – 6.00pm
Intermediate Jazz (Technique) Monday 5:00pm – 6:00pm
Intermediate Jazz (Extension Technique) Monday 6:00pm – 7:00pm
Pre-Senior & Senior Jazz (Technique) Monday 6:00pm – 7:00pm
Pre-Senior & Senior Jazz (Extension Technique) Monday 7:00pm – 8:00pm
TAP
Pre-Junior & Junior Tap Monday 4:00pm – 5:00pm
Intermediate Tap Monday 4:00pm – 5:00pm
Senior Tap Monday 8:00pm – 9:00pm
PERFORMANCE GROUP
Junior & Intermediate Musical Theatre Saturday 4.00pm – 5.00pm
Senior Musical Theatre Saturday 4.00pm – 5.00pm

2017 Classical Timetable (Download the timetable)

Grade Class Day Time
HAPPY FEET STUDENTS (PRE-SCHOOL CLASSES)
    Saturday 9:00am – 9:45am
GRADED STUDENTS (CLASSICAL AND CONTEMPORARY/LYRICAL)
Pre Primary Syllabus Tuesday 4:30pm – 5:30pm
Syllabus Saturday 10:30am – 11:30am
Primary Syllabus Tuesday 4:00pm – 5:00pm
Stretching Tuesday 5:00pm – 5:45pm
Syllabus Saturday 1:00pm – 2:00pm
Grade 1 Stretching Tuesday 5:00pm – 5:45pm
Syllabus Tuesday 5:45pm – 7:00pm
Syllabus Saturday 2:00pm – 3:00pm
Grade 2  Syllabus Thursday 4:00pm – 5:15pm
Open Classical Thursday 5:15pm – 6:15pm
Syllabus Saturday 11:30am – 12:45pm
Stretching Saturday 1:00pm – 2:00pm
Grade 3 Open Classical Thursday 5:15pm – 6:15pm
Syllabus Thursday 6:15pm – 7:30pm
Stretching Saturday 1:00pm – 2:00pm
Syllabus Saturday 2:00pm – 3:00pm
Grade 4 Open Classical Tuesday 4:00pm – 5:00pm
Syllabus Tuesday 5:00pm – 6:30pm
Contemporary/Lyrical Thursday 4.00pm – 5:30pm
Stretching Saturday 1:00pm – 2:00pm
Syllabus Saturday 3:00pm – 4:00pm
Grade 5 Open Classical Tuesday 4:00pm – 5:00pm
Stretching Tuesday 5:45pm – 6:30pm
Syllabus Tuesday 6:30pm – 8:00pm
Contemporary/Lyrical Thursday 4.00pm – 5.30pm
Pointe Thursday 5.30pm - 6.45pm
Syllabus Saturday 1:00pm – 2:00pm
VOCATIONAL GRADED STUDENTS (CLASSICAL AND CONTEMPORARY/LYRICAL)
Intermediate Foundation (Exam Students) Stretching Tuesday 5:45pm – 6:30pm
Syllabus Tuesday 6:30pm – 7:45pm
Contemporary/Lyrical Thursday 4:00pm – 5:30pm
Pointe Thursday 5:30pm – 6:45pm
Syllabus Thursday 6:45pm – 8:00pm
Warm up Saturday 8:30am – 9:00am
Open Classical Saturday 9:00am – 10:30am
Syllabus Saturday 11:45am – 1:00pm
Intermediate (Exam Students) Stretching Tuesday 5:45pm – 6:30pm
Syllabus Tuesday 7:00pm – 8:30pm
Contemporary/Lyrical Thursday 5.30pm – 7.00pm
Syllabus Thursday 7:00pm – 8:30pm
Warm up Saturday 8:30am – 9:00am
Open Classical Saturday 9:00am – 10:30am
Syllabus Saturday 10:30am – 11:45am
Pointe Saturday 11:45am – 1:00pm

Advanced Foundation & Advanced 1

And Grades 7 & 8 (Exam Students)

Stretching Tuesday 5:45pm – 6:30pm
Syllabus Tuesday 7:45pm – 9:00pm
Contemporary/Lyrical Thursday 5:30pm – 7:00pm
Syllabus Thursday 7:30pm – 9:00pm
Warm up Saturday 8:30am – 9:00am
Open Classical                        Saturday 9:00am – 10:30am
Syllabus Saturday 10:30am – 11:45am
Pointe Saturday 11:45am – 1:00pm
PERFORMANCE GROUP (CLASSICAL)
TBA Contemporary/Lyrical Wednesday 5.00pm – 6.30pm
TBA Classical Saturday 2.00pm – 3.00pm
TBA Classical Saturday 3.00pm – 4.00pm